Cut Flower Awards:
Champion Aster.............................................................
Champion Marigold........................................................ Champion Petunia.......................................................... Champion Sweet Pea...................................................... Champion Zinnia............................................................ Champion Perennial........................................................ Champion Begonia......................................................... Champion Dahlia............................................................ Champion Lily................................................................ Champion Red Rose........................................................ Champion Rose.............................................................. Champion Gladiolus........................................................ Champion Cut Flower...................................................... High Point Winner.......................................................... |
Bonnie Warner
Norma Elliott Claudette Black Carrie Anne Field Carrie Anne Field Carrie Anne Field (Hydrangea) Len Fisher Eileen Fisher Carrie Anne Field Carol Heaslip Rick Heaslip Mary Anne Linton Carrie Anne Field (Lily) Rick Heaslip |
Fruits & Vegetable Awards:
Champion Beans............................................................
Champion Beets............................................................. Champion Cabbage........................................................ Champion Carrots.......................................................... Champion Cucumber...................................................... Champion Potatoes......................................................... Champion Tomatoes....................................................... Champion Raspberries.................................................... Champion Fruit or Vegetable............................................ Best Vegetable Collection................................................ High Point Winner.......................................................... |
Mary Anne Linton
Marie Black N/A Marie Black Claudette Black Mary Anne Linton Jean Bott Vi Tucker Jean Bott Jean Bott Jean Bott |
Photography Awards:
Champion Entry.............................................................
High Point Winner.......................................................... Potted Plant Awards:
|
Eileen Fisher
Eileen Fisher |
Champion Potted Plant...................................................
Champion Outdoor Potted Plant...................................... High Point Winner.......................................................... Novice:Champion Entry............................................................
High Point Winner......................................................... Intermediate Decorative:
|
Carrie Anne Field
Marie Black Rick Heaslip N/A N/A |
Champion Basket...........................................................
Champion Floral Design................................................. High Point Winner.......................................................... Winners' League Decorative:
|
N/A
Dawna Beausoleil Rosemary Campbell |
Champion Basket...........................................................
Champion Floral Design................................................. High Point Winner.......................................................... Special Awards:
|
Eileen Fisher
Eileen Fisher Eileen Fisher |
Champion of Champions.................................................
Champion Basket of Glads............................................... Bryan's Achievement Award............................................. Helen Peterson Founder's Award...................................... Special Open Class.......................................................... People's Choice Award.................................................... Junior Garden Club Awards:
|
Eileen Fisher ("Think Pink!")
N/A Eileen Fisher (Basket of Mixed Flowers) N/A Eileen Fisher Rick Heaslip (Basket of dahlias) |
Super Gardener Grades JK - SK.......................................
Super Gardener Grades 1 - 5........................................... Super Gardener Grades 6 - 8........................................... Kindergarten High Point Winner....................................... Gr. 1 - 3 High Point Winner............................................. Gr. 4 - 8 High Point Winner............................................. Champion Junior Entry.................................................... People's Choice Junior Award.......................................... |
1. Lauryn Menard
1. Aaron Mowbray 2. Amelia Menard 3. Ashley Marshall 1. Ryan Warren Lauryn Menard Aaron Mowbray Maggie Mowbray Aaron Mowbray Amelia Menard |